Your Position : home >Products > FTTH System > Fiber Optic Inspection > OTDR

Products
< >

OTDR WT-300

Application:
Characteristics:

product description

Optical Fiber Tester Mini OTDR is a unique mainly designed for construction and maintenance of telecommunication and CATV networks.It can be widely used in engineering construction,maintenance test and emergency repair of all fiber optics related systems. Comparing with a regular OTDR,it is more compact in size and easier for field use.



Mini-Pro OTDR

Model

WT-3000S

WT-3000D

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Fiber Type

Singlemode

Dynamic Range

22dB

24dB/22dB

Event Blind Zone

3m

ATT Blind Zone

8m

Test Range

500m~60km

Pulse Width

3ns~10us

Ranging accuracy

±(1m+ Sampling interval +0.005%×Test distance)

Loss accuracy

±0.05dB/dB

Sampling Points

16k~128k

Sampling resolution

0.05m~8m

Reflection accuracy

±3dB

Data Storage

Internal:≥600;External:TF Card

Laser Safety Level

Class Ⅱ

File format

SOR Standard file format

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST)

OPM

Wave Range

800nm~1700nm

Interface Type

Universal Joint FC/SC/ST

Test Range

-50dBm~+26dBm

Uncertainty

±5%

Frequency Identification

CW/270/330/1k/2kHz

Calibration wavelength

850/980/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625/1650nm

LS

LD Type

FP-LD

Wavelength

1550nm±20nm

1310nm/1550nm±20nm

Output Power

≥-5dBm

Modulation Frequency

270/330/1k/2kHz

Stability

CW,±0.5dB/15min

(Test after 15 minutes of preheating)

Connector

FC/UPC(Interchangeable SC,ST)

VFL

Wavelength

650nm±20nm

Output Power

≥10mW

Mode

CW/1Hz/2Hz

Connector

FC/SC/ST

RJ45 Cable Length Measurement

Test Range

300m

Other Parameters

Display

3.5 inch Color LCD

Data Interface

Micro USB

External storage

TF Card

Power Supply

Polymer Li-Battery:3.7V,4000mAh

Adapter:5VDC,2A

Battery Life

Standby>20h;Measuring time>12h

Operating Temperature

-10℃~+50℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃~+70℃

Relative Humidity

0~95%Non Condensing

Size

173mm×82mm×37mm

Weight

≤350g

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:Room 202, 2rd floor, 2 Building,Jingheyuan Industry Park,No.2004 Banxuegang Road, Bantian Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476