Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Optic Cable System > Extension Cords

< >

Fiber Optic FTTH GPON OTDR Launch Cable Spool

Application:
Characteristics:

Fiber Optic ftth  gpon otdr launch cable spool

1, Compact design and short package (30*30*13cm) for easy carrycompact design.jpg

 

2, Full test value of attenuation at 1310 nm and 1550 nm asbelow

data on 1310nm.jpg

data on 1310nm 2.jpg

 

 

data on 1310nm 3.jpg

 

 data on 1550nm 4.jpg

 

3, Durable package and user-friendly key&lock

 key&lock.JPG

 

4, SC/FC/LC/ST etc. connector can be assemblyed by both ends based on customer's needs, and polishing can be UPC and APC

sc connector.JPG

 

Product Overviews

OTDR launch cable box designed to aid in the testing of fiber optic cable when using an OTDR.
The OTDR Launch Fiber box is used with Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDR's) to help minimize the effects of the OTDR's launch pulse on measurement uncertainty. Available in many different configurations and fiber lengths.

Feature

1, Pulse Suppressor, Launch Box, Delay Line, Installation/Testing, Training, Calibration
2, Non­metal construction will not dent, corrode, or conduce electricity
3, Water and dust prove allowing the unit to be taken into almost any environment
4, Auto Purge Valve for changes in altitude and temperature

Technology

Length x Width x Height

23*23*12cm

Type

Cable reel

Color

Black or Blue

Weight

About 1.4kg

Operating temperature

­40° to +55°C

Typical Loss

< 1dB @ 1310nm for 1000 meters

 

Order choices

Fiber Types

G652D;G657A1;OM1;OM2;OM3;OM4

Fiber Length

500M;1000M;2000M;5000M

Lead Length

2Meter with 3mm tube

Connector Type input/output

FC/LC/SC/ST

Polish

UPC;APC

Return Loss

UPC>=50dB,APC>=60dB,PC>=35dB

Repeatability(dB)

<=0.2(1000 times)

Exchangeability(dB)

<=0.2

WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:Room 202, 2rd floor, 2 Building,Jingheyuan Industry Park,No.2004 Banxuegang Road, Bantian Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476