Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Optic Active Devices > Optical Transceiver > SFP Optical Transceiver

Products
< >

BIDI SFP Transceiver

Application:
1.Switch to Switch interface
2.Switched backplane applications
3.Fiber Channel
4.Router/Server interface
5.Other optical transmission systems
Characteristics:
1.Data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps operation;
2.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with LC /SC receptacle;
3.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration;
4.Compatible with RoHS;
5.+3.3V single power supply;
6.Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
1.25G 20km T1310/R1550 FP PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 120km T1490/R1550 DFB APD LC Y
1.25G 20km T1550/R1310 DFB FP LC/SC Y/N
2.5G 80km T1550/R1490 DFB APD LC Y
2.5G 20km T1310/R1550 DFB FP LC/SC Y/N
2.5G 20km T1550/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
2.5G 40km T1490/R1550 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
2.5G 40km T1550/R1490 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 40km T1550/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
155M 20km T1310/R1550 FP PIN LC/SC Y/N
155M 20km T1550/R1490 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 20km T1490/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 40km T1310/R1550 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 20km T1310/R1490 FP PIN LC/SC Y/N
2.5G 80km T1490/R1550 DFB APD LC Y
155M 20km T1310/R1490 FP PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 80km T1550/R1310 DFB APD LC Y/N
155M 60km T1550/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 40km T1310/R1490 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 80km T1490/R1550 DFB PIN LC Y/N
155M 40km T1490/R1310 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 120km T1550/R1490 DFB PIN LC Y
155M 120km T1490/R1550 DFB PIN LC/SC Y/N
1.25G 80km T1310/R1550 DFB APD LC Y/N
1.25G 80km T1550/R1490 DFB APD LC Y/N
WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:Room 202, 2rd floor, 2 Building,Jingheyuan Industry Park,No.2004 Banxuegang Road, Bantian Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476