Your Position : home >Products > Fiber Optic Active Devices > Optical Transceiver > SFP Optical Transceiver

Products
< >

CWDM SFP Transceiver

Application:
1.Fiber Channel
2.Switch to Switch interface
3.Switched backplane applications
4.Router/Server interface
5.Other optical transmission systems
Characteristics:
1.Data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps operation
2.Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
3.Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
4.Compatible with RoHS
5.+3.3V single power supply
6.Operating case temperature range of 0°C to +70°C(Commercial) or -40°C to +85°C (Industrial)
Data Rate distance wavelength LD PD Connector DDM
1.25G 80km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
1.25G 40km CWDM(1270-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
1.25G 120km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB APD LC Y
2.5G 40km CWDM(1270-1610nm) DFB PIN LC Y/N
2.5G 80km CWDM(1470-1610nm) DFB APD LC Y
WIRENET TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD
INTEGRITY WIN-WIN RESPECTS
Sincerely treat every customer,every colleague
Contact us
Add:Room 202, 2rd floor, 2 Building,Jingheyuan Industry Park,No.2004 Banxuegang Road, Bantian Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China
Tel:86-755-28461866
Fax:86-755-28461866
Cell:86-13603083476